Staffing
CMS publishes a 1-star staffing rating for this facility.
RN staffing was 0.40 hours per resident day in 2026Q1, calculated from CMS PBJ records.
View staffing evidenceASK TRUST HUB NETWORK
You are on SeniorTrustHub — CMS / supported state senior-care research.
MIDTOWNE MEADOWS HEALTH & REHAB has 121 certified beds in MIDLOTHIAN, Texas. The CMS overall rating is 4 of 5, compared with the Texas average of 2.6. The CMS health inspection rating is 5 of 5, compared with the Texas average of 2.8. The CMS staffing rating is 1 of 5. The latest standard health survey on Sep 4, 2025 lists 0 deficiencies, compared with the Texas average of 5.6. CMS records a fine of $3,798 dated Feb 12, 2024. CMS records a fine of $9,116 dated Jan 22, 2024. CMS records a fine of $2,279 dated Jan 8, 2024. Total nurse staffing is 3.77 hours per resident day in 2026Q1, compared with the Texas average of 3.39.
Independent research from official CMS public records. No paid ranking. No Trust Hub quality score.
Research this nursing home using CMS and federal public records. CMS Certification Number 745039.
At a glance
4 of 5
5 of 5
1 of 5
3 of 5
CMS has published 1 ownership-change record for this provider.
These are CMS star ratings, not Trust Hub ratings. Missing evidence is shown as not reported, not as zero.
Quality & care evidence
Staffing, inspections, and fire safety are separate CMS evidence families below.
Ownership & management
Current ownership uses CURRENT OWNED_BY evidence only. UNKNOWN is not a former owner.
Showing 25 of 28 relationships from CMS/PECOS evidence.
Showing 25 of 370 relationships from CMS/PECOS evidence.
These relationships were observed in an older snapshot. UNKNOWN does not mean former owner, previous owner, or that ownership ended.
Showing 25 of 27 relationships from CMS/PECOS evidence.
Ownership change history
CMS publishes Change of Ownership records for this nursing home.
CMS records show an ownership change effective 2025-07-01.
These are CMS transaction records. They are not a Trust Hub quality, stability, or sale judgment.
Source freshness
Profile generated 2026-11-04. That timestamp is not CMS evidence freshness.
Methodology
CMS overview
No proprietary TrustHub score. These ratings are published separately by CMS. How CMS ratings and facility records are read
Facility information
CMS remains the primary federal record. Public website and additional contact details appear only when independently verified.
CMS designations
This CMS Certification Number appears in the latest CMS Nursing Home Provider Information extract of currently listed nursing homes.
CMS does not currently identify this nursing home as a Special Focus Facility or candidate in the loaded Provider Information extract.
CMS field value: (blank). Observed Aug 1, 2026.
CMS does not currently apply its abuse-icon designation to this facility in the loaded Provider Information extract.
CMS field value: N. Observed Aug 1, 2026.
Enrollment identity
These identifiers come from CMS SNF enrollment records linked to this CCN. They are not a substitute for the CMS Certification Number.
MDS quality measures
These MDS quality measures are individual CMS-published scores. They are not the CMS quality-measure star rating.
MDS source release 2026-08-01.
Fire-safety citations
These are fire-safety citations, not health deficiencies and not a count of fires.
Decision guide
Factual evidence to examine before you decide. These summaries are not a score or recommendation.
CMS publishes a 1-star staffing rating for this facility.
RN staffing was 0.40 hours per resident day in 2026Q1, calculated from CMS PBJ records.
View staffing evidenceThe latest standard inspection on Sep 4, 2025 cited 0 deficiencies.
View inspection evidenceCMS-published records list 462 ownership or control parties.
CMS records show an ownership change effective July 2025.
View ownership evidenceCMS records show a $3,798 fine in the loaded enforcement dataset.
View enforcement evidence →Ownership & operation
Operator, licensee, owner, manager, and chain stay separate. A connected organization is not automatically the party that runs daily operations.
SeniorTrustHub found evidence connecting this facility to:
22 currently connected nursing homes share this CMS organization identity with NOCONA HOSPITAL DISTRICT.
Ownership
These are CMS-published ownership disclosures. Medicare enrollment ownership and managerial-control information is reported by enrolled providers through CMS forms; it is not an independent determination of beneficial ownership.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Jul 1, 2025
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 0 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Association date reported to CMS: Dec 24, 2022
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 0 across TX.
Individual · ADP OF THE SNF
Association date reported to CMS: Jun 1, 2023
Organization · ADP OF THE SNF
Association date reported to CMS: Dec 24, 2022
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 0 across TX.
Organization · ADP OF THE SNF
Association date reported to CMS: Oct 2, 2025
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 0 across TX.
Individual · ADP OF THE SNF
Association date reported to CMS: Sep 1, 2023
Organization · ADP OF THE SNF
Association date reported to CMS: Nov 26, 2025
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 0 across TX.
Individual · CORPORATE OFFICER
Association date reported to CMS: Sep 1, 2006
Individual · INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF
Association date reported to CMS: Oct 2, 2025
Organization · OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL
Association date reported to CMS: Jul 1, 2025
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 0 across TX.
Individual · OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL
Association date reported to CMS: Jul 1, 2025
Organization · 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Oct 1, 2024
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 0 across TX.
Individual · 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Oct 1, 2024
Organization · 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Jun 1, 2015
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 22 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Mar 1, 2015
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 22 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Dec 30, 2024
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 22 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Oct 1, 2021
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 22 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Jul 1, 2025
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 22 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Jan 1, 2024
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 22 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Apr 1, 2017
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 22 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Apr 1, 2018
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 22 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Feb 1, 2024
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 22 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Dec 1, 2015
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 22 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Nov 19, 2025
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 22 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Jan 1, 2024
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 22 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Jul 1, 2025
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 22 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Feb 10, 2021
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 22 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Dec 1, 2014
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 22 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Apr 1, 2017
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 22 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Feb 28, 2015
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 22 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Mar 1, 2015
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 22 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Apr 1, 2019
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 22 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST
Association date reported to CMS: Oct 1, 2014
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 22 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST
Association date reported to CMS: Sep 1, 2014
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 0 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 5%
Association date reported to CMS: Dec 30, 2024
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 0 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Feb 1, 2024
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 0 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 29.67%
Association date reported to CMS: Feb 28, 2015
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 2 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 29.67%
Association date reported to CMS: Sep 21, 2015
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 2 across TX.
Individual · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 0%
Association date reported to CMS: Feb 28, 2015
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Sep 21, 2015
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 0 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Apr 1, 2017
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 0 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 5.83%
Association date reported to CMS: Oct 1, 2021
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 1 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 5.83%
Association date reported to CMS: Apr 1, 2017
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 1 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 5.83%
Association date reported to CMS: Feb 1, 2024
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 1 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 5.83%
Association date reported to CMS: Dec 30, 2024
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 1 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 5.83%
Association date reported to CMS: Sep 1, 2023
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 1 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Dec 24, 2022
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 0 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 8%
Association date reported to CMS: Oct 1, 2021
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 1 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 8%
Association date reported to CMS: Feb 1, 2024
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 1 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 8%
Association date reported to CMS: Sep 1, 2023
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 1 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 8%
Association date reported to CMS: Jan 1, 2024
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 1 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 8%
Association date reported to CMS: Dec 30, 2024
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 1 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 8%
Association date reported to CMS: Sep 21, 2015
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 1 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Jul 1, 2018
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 1 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 15.18%
Association date reported to CMS: Apr 1, 2017
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 0 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 9.83%
Association date reported to CMS: Dec 30, 2024
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 1 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 9.83%
Association date reported to CMS: Apr 1, 2017
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 1 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 50%
Association date reported to CMS: Feb 28, 2015
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 1 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 9.83%
Association date reported to CMS: Feb 1, 2024
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 1 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 9.83%
Association date reported to CMS: Oct 1, 2021
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 1 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 9.83%
Association date reported to CMS: Sep 1, 2023
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 1 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 15.18%
Association date reported to CMS: Apr 1, 2017
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 0 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 100%
Association date reported to CMS: Oct 1, 2021
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 0 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 22.44%
Association date reported to CMS: Sep 21, 2015
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 1 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 99%
Association date reported to CMS: Feb 28, 2015
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 1 across TX.
Individual · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 0%
Association date reported to CMS: Feb 28, 2015
Individual · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 0%
Association date reported to CMS: Apr 1, 2017
Individual · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Association date reported to CMS: Dec 30, 2024
Individual · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 0%
Association date reported to CMS: Feb 1, 2024
Individual · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 0%
Association date reported to CMS: Sep 1, 2023
Individual · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 0%
Association date reported to CMS: Feb 28, 2015
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 22.67%
Association date reported to CMS: Feb 1, 2024
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 2 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 22.67%
Association date reported to CMS: Sep 21, 2015
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 2 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 22.67%
Association date reported to CMS: Apr 1, 2017
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 2 across TX.
Organization · 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST
Published ownership percentage: 17.67%
Association date reported to CMS: Dec 30, 2024
Other facilities connected through this exact CMS organization identity: 2 across TX.
Roles are shown as CMS publishes them. Different CMS sources can describe different enrollment, ownership, and control concepts, so TrustHub keeps each source-specific disclosure distinct.
Inspections & deficiencies
Scope and severity terms below are CMS classifications. They are not a TrustHub score.
No health-deficiency rows were deterministically linked to this inspection.
No health-deficiency rows were deterministically linked to this inspection.
No health-deficiency rows were deterministically linked to this inspection.
No health-deficiency rows were deterministically linked to this inspection.
Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.
CMS scope/severity E: Pattern; No actual harm with potential for more than minimal harm that is not immediate jeopardy.
Correction status: Deficient, Provider has date of correction (Sep 29, 2024)
No health-deficiency rows were deterministically linked to this inspection.
No health-deficiency rows were deterministically linked to this inspection.
Penalties & enforcement
Published fine amount: $3,798.00
Published fine amount: $9,116.00
Published fine amount: $2,279.00
Published fine amount: $1,764.00
Published fine amount: $3,174.00
Questions to ask
Facility history
11 historical events available. Dates and values come from published CMS and official state regulator evidence, not a score.
Total nurse staffing decreased from 4.28 to 4.04 hours per resident day between 2025Q2 and 2025Q3. Staffing declined across those reported periods.
4.28 → 4.04
CMS · Reported in a source release · View related evidence
No linked health-deficiency findings were recorded for this survey.
CMS · Recorded event date · View related evidence
An ownership change was recorded. New organization: NOCONA HOSPITAL DISTRICT.
HACO HEALTH MIDTOWNE LLC → NOCONA HOSPITAL DISTRICT
CMS · Recorded event date · View related evidence
No linked health-deficiency findings were recorded for this survey.
CMS · Recorded event date · View related evidence
1 deficiency was recorded.
CMS · Recorded event date · View related evidence
CMS recorded a $3,798 civil monetary penalty.
CMS · Recorded event date · View related evidence
CMS recorded a $9,116 civil monetary penalty.
CMS · Recorded event date · View related evidence
CMS recorded a $2,279 civil monetary penalty.
CMS · Recorded event date · View related evidence
CMS recorded a $1,764 civil monetary penalty.
CMS · Recorded event date · View related evidence
CMS recorded a $3,174 civil monetary penalty.
CMS · Recorded event date · View related evidence
No linked health-deficiency findings were recorded for this survey.
CMS · Recorded event date · View related evidence
Staffing
CMS staffing rating: 1 of 5 stars. CMS calculates that rating separately using its published methodology. The values below are calculations from daily PBJ records for 2026Q1 (current source quarter).
| Measure | Monday–Friday | Saturday–Sunday |
|---|---|---|
| Total nursing | 3.871 | 3.502 |
| RN categories | 0.382 | 0.444 |
Contract staff accounted for 0.4% of reported nursing hours included in this quarter calculation.
Reported RN-category hours per resident day were 0.193 higher than the prior loaded quarter.
Solid bar: Total nursing · Outlined bar: RN categories
| Quarter | Total nursing | RN categories | LPN/LVN | CNA | Contract share | Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025Q2 | 4.277 | 0.25 | 1.142 | 2.363 | 0% | 91 |
| 2025Q3 | 4.04 | 0.207 | 1.129 | 2.238 | 0% | 92 |
| 2026Q1 | 3.765 | 0.4 | 0.846 | 2.067 | 0.4% | 90 |
Hours-per-resident-day values are calculated by this platform from CMS-published daily PBJ hours and MDS census. For each displayed period, included hours are summed and divided by the summed census for days with a positive census. They are not CMS case-mix-adjusted staffing measures or a staffing rating.
View official CMS PBJ sourceWhat we can verify today
These measures come from the current successfully ingested CMS Nursing Home Provider Information release.
Trust participation
Claims, corrections, and factual context are free. Submissions never replace CMS evidence or affect ranking.
Representation claims are reviewed manually. Live profile-management tools are not yet enabled for this facility.
How corrections workSource register
No paid placements. Facilities cannot pay to rank higher. We cite. You decide.